Events

Datesort descending Title Course Faculty Location Edit Clone Updated
02/24/2016 - 5:00pm OKAP REVIEW: Ocular Pathology Lecture OKAP Review Course Dr. Sander Dubovy 9th floor conference room 02/24/2016
02/25/2016 - 7:00am OKAP REVIEW: Ocular Pathology Lecture OKAP Review Course Dr. Sander Dubovy BST 123 02/16/2016
02/26/2016 - 7:00am UPMC Eye Center Grand Rounds - Comprehensive Ophthalmology Grand Rounds Joe Vojtko, DO, Jake Waxman, MD, PhD BST S 120 02/25/2016
03/01/2016 - 7:00am OKAP Review Course: Cornea OKAP Review Course Dr. Mammen 9th Floor Conference Room 02/17/2016
03/02/2016 - 7:00am OKAP Review - Q & A OKAP Review 9th Floor Conference Room 03/01/2016
03/04/2016 - 7:00am UPMC Presents: Papers to Practice Grand Rounds Ladan Espandar, MD, Kira Lathrop, MAMS BST S120 02/29/2016
03/05/2016 - 12:00pm OKAP REVIEW - Oculoplastics OKAP Review Dr. Doroslovacki 9th floor conference room 03/03/2016
03/07/2016 - 8:00am OKAP REVIEW - Uveitis Uveitis Course Dr. Debra Goldstein BST S100 02/04/2016
03/08/2016 - 7:00am OKAP Review Course: Glaucoma OKAP Review Course Dr. Goel 9th Floor Conference Room 02/17/2016
03/09/2016 - 7:00am OKAP Review Course: Retina OKAP Review Course Dr. Martel 9th Floor Conference Room 02/17/2016
03/10/2016 - 7:00am OKAP Review Course: Plastics OKAP Review Course Dr. Doroslovacki 9th Floor Conference Room 02/17/2016
03/11/2016 - 7:00am UPMC Grand Rounds: Dr. Jonas Johnson Grand Rounds Dr. Johnson **BST S 100 ** 03/07/2016
03/11/2016 - 8:00am OKAP Review Course: Neuro-Ophth OKAP Review Course Dr. Bonhomme **BST S 100 ** 03/07/2016
03/16/2016 - 5:30pm Cataract Video Club Ian Conner, MD, PhD 9th Floor Conference Room 03/07/2016
03/18/2016 (All day) No Grand Rounds - Annual POS Meeting 03/08/2016
03/24/2016 - 5:30pm Capsulorhexis Wet Lab Wet Labs Dr. Ian Conner, Dr. Alex Mammen EEI 1st Floor Temporal Bone Lab 04/11/2016
03/25/2016 - 7:00am UPMC Eye Center Grand Rounds - Retina Grand Rounds Igor Bussel, MD, Denise Gallagher, MD BST S 120 03/23/2016
04/01/2016 - 7:00am UPMC Eye Center Grand Rounds - Pediatric Ophthalmology Grand Rounds Luis Gonzalez, MD, Ken Nischal, MD BST S 120 03/31/2016
04/06/2016 - 7:00am Bio Tissue Wet Lab Stacey Shauna, Surgical Training Mgr, Dr. Dhaliwal 9th Floor Conference room 04/01/2016
04/08/2016 - 7:00am UPMC Eye Center Grand Rounds - Neuro-Ophthalmology Grand Rounds Lance Bodily, MD, Islam Zaydan, MD BST S 120 04/04/2016
04/14/2016 - 5:30pm Ambio/Ambio Disk lab Wet Labs Jim Marino EEI 1st Floor Temporal Bone Lab 04/11/2016
04/15/2016 - 7:00am UPMC Eye Center Grand Rounds - Comprehensive Ophthalmology Grand Rounds Dante Sorrentino, MD, Jake Waxman, MD, PhD BST S 120 04/04/2016
04/18/2016 - 7:00am Method and Logic in Ophthalmology - Introduction to Research Matt Smith, PhD 9th Floor Conference Room 03/24/2016
04/19/2016 - 7:00am Method and Logic in Ophthalmology - Introduction to Research Matt Smith, PhD 9th Floor Conference Room 04/12/2016
04/20/2016 - 7:00am MLO Presentations Matt Klocek, Peter Knowlton 9th Floor Conference Room 04/12/2016
04/20/2016 - 5:30pm Cataract Video Club Ian Conner, MD, PhD 9th Floor Conference Room 03/07/2016
04/21/2016 - 7:00am MLO Presentations Swarupa Kancherla, Faizan Pathan 9th Floor Conference Room 04/12/2016
04/21/2016 - 5:30pm Wet Lab: Extracap Wet Lab Wet Labs Dr. Ian Conner, Dr. Alex Mammen EEI 1st Floor TBL and Room 145 04/21/2016
04/25/2016 - 7:00am MLO Presentations Ann Shue 9th Floor Conference Room 04/12/2016
04/26/2016 - 7:00am MLO Presentations Lance Bodily, Dante Sorrentino 9th Floor Conference Room 04/12/2016

Pages

CSVXLS